J4858C DATASHEET PDF

HP JC Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX. • Supported. JC 1/2. JC HP ProCurve GigabitSXLC MiniGBIC. JC-LEG. Gbps SFP Transceiver. Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Duplex LC connector. • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. • nm VCSEL Laser.

Author: Vudoktilar Feshicage
Country: Uzbekistan
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Software
Published (Last): 12 May 2018
Pages: 135
PDF File Size: 6.33 Mb
ePub File Size: 17.70 Mb
ISBN: 319-9-53664-698-7
Downloads: 8292
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Gunos

Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time. Specifications Product type SFP module. Low 0 to 0. Pin engagement sequence during hot plugging. Quality Guarantee All products are manufactured and tested in ISO and international laboratories to guarantee full compliance with European quality standards. Cookies We use cookies on our websites. They should be pulled up with a 4. The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following.

Please read our privacy policy for more details. Our speed of service does not jeopardise quality.

Double Fiber m SFP Optical Transceiver: HP JC

All products carry a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects and component failure for the duration of the original end users ownership. The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring. We guarantee that your details will be kept datazheet and confidential and won’t be used for other marketing.

Was after a cost-effective alternative brand to my usually OEM purchases. Order acknowledged with confirmation and delivered satisfactorily. C temp supplied as standard. Get a reliable connection in your network with Hewlett Packard Enterprise’s switch module. The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of Compatible SFP or others.

  HOJA DATOS 1N4001 PDF

In accordance with the Compatible SFP policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

Illustration similar to actual product. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. You are free to manage this via your browser settings at any time. The Compatible SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting a data-rate of 1. Network Cameras Network Cameras Network camera accessories. These are the differential receiver outputs.

It also includes compatibility testing in the intended host device. We have large quantities in stock so you will never be waiting around for your products. Thin Clients Thin Clients Accessories. Why Buy From Us? Very good service from start to finish. In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0.

All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. It is pulled up within the module with a 4. Works without any issues. We offer specifications, price lists and data sheets for all our products. Request Datasheet Request Quote. Features Data-rate of 1. The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface SCL, SDA. Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID 4 LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a 4.

To learn more, please see our cookies policy. Trading in the IT and network industry for over 25 years has earned us the trust of both private sector businesses and Government departments.

  LIBROS DE PSICOACUSTICA PDF

HP + X 1G SFP LC SX JA?JC Data Sheet – Page 1 of 11 |

It looks like we’ve currently sold out of this product, but why not give us a call to find out when it’s back in stock. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR.

TXO Optics is a leader in compatible optical transceiver coding, testing and customisation for the telecoms industry. Lifetime Warranty Confidence in your purchase is guaranteed with our lifetime warranty promise, datsaheet fully protects the original end-user ownership.

Manufacturer warranty Lifetime advance exchange service on next business day see manufacturer’s website for details. Powerline Starter Kits Single Adapters. By continuing on this website, we assume that you agree to our general terms and conditions regarding our use datasneet cookies.

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

All our transceivers are tested in house to ensure they arrive in perfect physical and working condition. TXO Optics can also save you time by shipping to worldwide locations immediately, meaning you will receive your JC-TX optical transceiver within days darasheet order. ARP has implemented the use of cookies in order to provide you with the best service possible. Other temperature options available on request.

Great service at a very reasonable price. Fax Machines Fax Machines, Laser. From datashfet moment you order to the delivery of your purchase — benefit from all-round excellent service.